>
Home
> Programme
Tuesday 03 September
|
Wednesday 04 September
|
Thursday 05 September
|
Friday 06 September
Tuesday 03 September
Time
Session Name
Session Type
09:00
Opening Session
Opening
10:00
Plenary 1
Plenary
11:00
DOA Estimation
Oral
11:00
Time-Frequency and Time-Scale Analysis
Oral
11:00
Multimedia Signal Processing: Communication and Data Processing
Oral
11:00
Pattern Recognition and Classification
Oral
11:00
Image Processing: From Acquisition to Interpretation
Poster
12:40
Signal and Image Processing Activities in Major Companies: Thalès Communications (1)
Industrial
14:00
Security Issues in Digital Watermarking (1/2)
Special
14:00
Source Coding
Oral
14:00
Room Acoustics and Noise Control
Oral
14:00
Segmentation and Voice Detection
Oral
14:00
Parameter Estimation and Statistical Signal Analysis
Poster
16:00
Security Issues in Digital Watermarking (2/2)
Special
16:00
Multicarrier and Multiuser
Oral
16:00
Speech Coding and Synthesis
Oral
16:00
Sound Synthesis and Propagation
Oral
16:00
Nonlinear Signal and Systems / Adaptive Methods
Poster
Wednesday 04 September
Time
Session Name
Session Type
08:00
Plenary 2
Plenary
08:45
Blind Source Separation / Independent Component Analysis (1/2)
Special
08:45
Video Processing
Oral
08:45
Implementation
Oral
08:45
Synchronization Techniques (1/2)
Special
08:45
Echo Cancellation and Speech Enhancement
Poster
10:40
Blind Source Separation / Independent Component Analysis (2/2)
Special
10:40
Watermarking
Oral
10:40
Filter Design
Oral
10:40
Synchronization Techniques (2/2)
Special
10:40
Channel Estimation and Equalization
Poster
13:40
Signal and Image Processing Activities in Major Companies: Alcatel Space (2)
Industrial
14:00
Non linear Techniques for Channel Equalization (1/2)
Special
14:00
Image and Video Coding
Oral
14:00
Applications of Particle Filtering in Communications (1/2)
Special
14:00
Adaptive Filtering
Oral
14:00
Blind Identification and Deconvolution
Poster
16:00
Non linear Techniques for Channel Equalization (2/2)
Special
16:00
Image Filtering
Oral
16:00
Applications of Particle Filtering in Communications (2/2)
Special
16:00
Filter Optimization
Oral
16:00
Implementation
Poster
17:40
Signal and Image Processing Activities in Major Companies: Astrium (3)
Industrial
Thursday 05 September
Time
Session Name
Session Type
08:00
Plenary 3
Plenary
08:45
Space-Time Processing / Coding for Communications (1/2)
Special
08:45
Image Representation and Transformation
Oral
08:45
Signal Reconstruction
Oral
09:05
Signal and Image Processing for Space Applications (1/2)
Special
08:45
Telecommunications
Poster
10:40
Space-Time Processing / Coding for Communications (2/2)
Special
10:40
Image Restoration
Oral
10:40
Multirate and Filterbanks
Oral
10:40
Signal and Image Processing for Space Applications (2/2)
Special
10:40
Video Coding and Processing
Poster
12:20
Signal and Image Processing Activities in Major Companies: Schneider (4)
Industrial
13:40
Signal and Image Processing Activities in Major Companies: French Space Agency (CNES) (5)
Industrial
14:00
Multi-Carrier / OFDM (1/2)
Special
14:00
JPEG 2000 (1/2)
Special
14:00
Industrial Applications
Oral
14:00
Subspace Detection and Estimation
Oral
14:00
Filter Design / Fast Algorithms
Poster
16:00
Multi-Carrier / OFDM (2/2)
Special
16:00
JPEG 2000 (2/2)
Special
16:00
Frequency Estimation
Oral
16:00
Biomedical Processing
Oral
16:00
Multimedia Data Protection / Speech Analysis and Recognition
Poster
17:40
Signal and Image Processing Activities in Major Companies: Motorola (6)
Industrial
Friday 06 September
Time
Session Name
Session Type
08:00
Plenary 4
Plenary
08:45
Channel Estimation and Equalization
Oral
08:45
Content based Audio and Video Indexing (1/2)
Special
08:45
Beamforming and Spatial Filtering
Oral
08:45
Speech Enhancement and Noise Reduction
Oral
08:45
Image Representation and Transformation
Poster
10:40
CDMA
Oral
10:40
Content based Audio and Video Indexing (2/2)
Special
10:40
Spectral Estimation
Oral
10:40
Segmentation and Vision
Oral
10:40
Applications
Poster
12:20
Signal and Image Processing Activities in Major Companies: Airbus France (7)
Industrial
13:40
Signal and Image Processing Activities in Major Companies: DLR (8)
Industrial
14:00
Language and Speech Recognition
Oral
14:00
Object Recognition
Oral
14:00
Non linear Speech Processing
Special
14:00
Low-Power Algorithms / Architectures for Image and Video
Special
[
Programme
|
Find by author
|
Find by keyword
|
Find by paper code
|
Contribution list
|
About Eusipco'2002
|
Help
|
Eusipco'2004
|
Home page
]